Chauffeured transfers in Prešov · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Prešov with the fare shown first
Prešov arranges pre-booked transfers in Prešov (Slovakia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Prešov, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Prešov requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Prešov and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Prešov
€32.86
the cheapest route
28 min
Košice International Airport → Sports airport Bidovce
Prices by route
Guide prices in Prešov, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Košice International Airport → Sports airport Bidovce27.2 km · 28 min€32.86from
- Sports airport Bidovce → Kysak30.4 km · 23 min€34.42from
- Košice International Airport → Kysak32.9 km · 28 min€37.42from
- Sports airport Bidovce → Abranovská vyhliadka35.5 km · 31 min€40.10from
- Košice International Airport → Abranovská vyhliadka38 km · 36 min€43.10from
- Sports airport Bidovce → Villa Plaza Boutique Hotel40.9 km · 29 min€44.02from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Košice International Airport → Sports airport Bidovce | 27.2 km | 28 min | €32.86 | See details |
| Sports airport Bidovce → Kysak | 30.4 km | 23 min | €34.42 | See details |
| Košice International Airport → Kysak | 32.9 km | 28 min | €37.42 | See details |
| Sports airport Bidovce → Abranovská vyhliadka | 35.5 km | 31 min | €40.10 | See details |
| Košice International Airport → Abranovská vyhliadka | 38 km | 36 min | €43.10 | See details |
| Sports airport Bidovce → Villa Plaza Boutique Hotel | 40.9 km | 29 min | €44.02 | See details |
Where we take you in Prešov
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Košice International Airport
from €32.86Airport
K letisku 6, 040 17 Barca
See prices and book →Sports airport Bidovce
from €32.86Airport
Športové Letisko 304, 044 45 Bidovce
See prices and book →Kysak
from €34.42Station
044 81 Kysak, Slovakia
See prices and book →Margecany
from €50.86Station
055 01 Margecany
See prices and book →Prešov mesto Train Station
from €45.82Station
080 01 Prešov
See prices and book →Presov Train Station
from €44.82Station
Košická, 080 01 Prešov
See prices and book →Sabinov Train Station
from €63.98Station
083 01 Sabinov
See prices and book →Veľký Šariš Train Station
from €52.10Station
Železničná, 082 21 Veľký Šariš
See prices and book →Adla
from €44.78Hospital
Vajanského 5674/1, 080 01 Prešov
See prices and book →Alergo - Imunologické Centrum
from €45.34Hospital
Jurkovičova 7081/18, Sekčov, 080 01 Prešov
See prices and book →Lekárska pohotovosť Prešov
from €47.86Hospital
Volgogradská 4785/6, 080 01 Prešov-Sídlisko III
See prices and book →Nemocnica.
from €45.98Hospital
080 01 Prešov
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Prešov?
In Prešov and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Prešov centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Prešov?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Prešov?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Prešov?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Prešov, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car